From the new revised Penguin Shakespeare series. Rebound in quarter leather, with cream cloth to boards. Toning and marking to cloth. Rubbing to joints. Very light tanning within. Good. *We have more volumes from the Penguin Shakespeare uniformly bound* [more...]
From the new revised Penguin Shakespeare series. Rebound in quarter leather, with cream cloth to boards. Toning and marking to cloth. Very light tanning within. Rubbing to top of spine. Good. *We have more volumes from the Penguin Shakespeare uniformly b [more...]
From the new revised Penguin Shakespeare series. Rebound in quarter leather, with cream cloth to boards. Toning and marking to cloth. Very light tanning within. Good. *We have more volumes from the Penguin Shakespeare uniformly bound* [more...]
From the new revised Penguin Shakespeare series. Rebound in quarter leather, with cream cloth to boards. Toning and marking to cloth. Very light tanning within. Good. *We have more volumes from the Penguin Shakespeare uniformly bound* [more...]
From the new revised Penguin Shakespeare series. Rebound in quarter leather, with cream cloth to boards. Toning and marking to cloth. Very light tanning within. Good. *We have more volumes from the Penguin Shakespeare uniformly bound* [more...]
From the new revised Penguin Shakespeare series. Rebound in quarter leather, with cream cloth to boards. Toning and marking to cloth. Very light tanning within. Good. *We have more volumes from the Penguin Shakespeare uniformly bound* [more...]
From the new revised Penguin Shakespeare series. Rebound in quarter leather, with cream cloth to boards. Toning and marking to cloth. Very light tanning within. Good. *We have more volumes from the Penguin Shakespeare uniformly bound* [more...]
From the new revised Penguin Shakespeare series. Rebound in quarter leather, with cream cloth to boards. Toning and marking to cloth. Very light tanning within. Good. *We have more volumes from the Penguin Shakespeare uniformly bound* [more...]
From the new revised Penguin Shakespeare series. Rebound in quarter leather, with cream cloth to boards. Toning and marking to cloth. Very light tanning within. Good. *We have more volumes from the Penguin Shakespeare uniformly bound* [more...]
No date but c. 1929. From the uniform edition of Barrie's plays. Handsome blue leather edition of Barrie's drama. Top edge gilt. Marbled end-papers. Some rubbing to edges . Light foxing to page edges. Contents clean and sound. Good+ [more...]
From the uniform edition of Barrie's plays. Handsome blue leather edition of Barrie's drama. Top edge gilt. Marbled end-papers. Some rubbing to edges . Light foxing to page edges. Contents clean and sound. Very Good [more...]
From the uniform edition of Barrie's plays. Handsome blue leather edition of Barrie's drama. Top edge gilt. Marbled end-papers. Some rubbing to edges . foxing to page edges. Contents clean and sound. Good [more...]
From the uniform edition of Barrie's plays. Handsome blue leather edition of Barrie'splay. Top edge gilt. Marbled end-papers. Some rubbing and shelfwear to covers. wear to spine Foxing to fore-edge. Contents clean and sound. Good condition. [more...]
Neat leather-bound uniform edition of Sabatini's 1911 historical novel. Some bumping and rubbing to edges. Previous owner's blind-stamped name to ffep. Contents clean and sound. Good+ [more...]
Pleasing Oxford edition. Padding leather covers, rounded corners, gilt to page edge and gilt dentelles to inner boards. Marbled endpapers. Some rubbing to top and bottom of spine but otherwise clean and bright. Good/very good overall. [more...]
Deluxe leather edition of Dickens' travel writings. Elaborate gilt design to spine and cover. Silken bookmarker, decorated end-papers. Top edge gilt, sewn headband. Features illustrations by Maurice Grieffenhagen. Some light rubbing to extremities but cont [more...]
Green leather-like cloth Heron edition of Dickens' classic novel. Elaborate gilt design to spine and cover. Silken bookmarker, decorated end-papers. Top edge gilt, sewn headband. Features illustrations by George Cruikshank. Very light tanning to page edges. [more...]
Pleasant red leather collins edition of Dumas' novel. With frontisportrait. Top edge gilt. Complete with slipcase. 12mo. Sunning to spine. Rubbing to slipcase. Contents prim and clean. Good/very good. [more...]
Handsome faux-leather edition of Stevenson's 1893 sequel to Kidknapped. No date but c. 1940. With b/w illustrations. Some mild shelf-wear. One signature bound in slight wonky, not affecting text. Otherwise clean and tight. Good. [more...]